Organizing Committee
- Honorary Chair
- Miguel Angel Lagunas (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- General Chair
- Ana Isabel Perez (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- General Vice-Chair
- Carles Antón-Haro (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Technical Program Chair
- Xavier Mestre (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Technical Program Co-Chairs
- Javier Hernando (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Montse Pardas (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Plenary Talks Chairs
- Yonina C. Eldar (Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
- Ferran Marques (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Special Sessions Chairs
- Mats Bengtsson (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
- Ignacio Santamaria (University of Cantabria, Spain)
- Finances Chair
- Montse Nájar (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Finances Co-Chair
- Josep M. Salavedra (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Tutorials Chairs
- Daniel P Palomar (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
- Béatrice Pesquet (Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Télécommunications, France)
- Publicity Chairs
- Monica Navarro (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Stephan F. Pfletschinger (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Publications Chairs
- Carles Fernández-Prades (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Antonio Pascual-Iserte (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Industrial Liaison & Exhibits Chairs
- Angeliki Alexiou (University of Piraeus, Greece)
- Albert Sitjà (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- International Liaison Chairs
- Ricardo de Queiroz (University of Brasil, Brazil)
- Ju Liu (Shandong University, P.R. China)
- Richard Stern (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
- Tamas Szirányi (Computer and Automation Research Institute of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary)
- Jinhong Yuan (University of New South Wales, Australia)
- Local Committee
- Nikolaos Bartzoudis (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Joan Bas (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Laura Casaus (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Pau Closas (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Bertrand Devillers (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Xavier Giro (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Jesús Gómez-Vilardebó (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Margarida Hesselbach (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Javier Matamoros (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain)
- Miquel Payaró (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spainn)
- Francesc Rey (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
- Francisco Rubio (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)